Invited groups |
2019Bella Vista Bronco XC Invitational 2019 Results - Bella Vista Bronco XC Invitational
Published by
Bella Vista High School 10/19/2019 - 10:53 AM
Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/19/2019
Johnson Springview Park - Rocklin CA
Event 1 Boys 2 Mile Run CC Boys FS Large
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Esparza, Troy 9 Oak Ridge 10:16.01 1 1
2 Kirkman, Robert 10 Buchanan 10:33.73 1 2
3 Maddox, Brenton 10 Buchanan 10:36.64 1 3
4 Lew, Brian 10 Oak Ridge 10:46.19 1 4
5 Gladwell, Drew 10 Oak Ridge 10:49.94 1 5
6 Cleland, Cameron 10 Jesuit 10:51.57 1 6
7 Lacey, Sean 10 Bella Vista 10:59.10 1 7
8 Rasmussen, Cole 9 Jesuit 11:03.55 1 8
9 Marlatt, Logan 9 Bella Vista 11:07.79 1 9
10 Conover, Nathan 10 Oak Ridge 11:09.82 1 10
11 Daniel, Walker 10 Oak Ridge 11:10.38 2 11
12 Morrison, Spencer 10 Jesuit 11:10.80 2 12
13 Giannini, Gabe 9 Jesuit 11:11.24 2 13
14 Williams, Cole 9 Bella Vista 11:16.29 2 14
15 Ong, Nathaniel 10 Cosumnes Oaks 11:17.37 2 15
16 Levenfeld, Diego 10 Jesuit 11:17.81 2 16
17 Morrison, Matt 9 Buchanan 11:18.36 2 17
18 Curiale, Julian 10 Jesuit 11:19.70 2 18
19 Anderson, Braden 10 Davis 11:22.62 2 19
20 Pena, Matthew 10 Inderkum 11:23.93 2 20
21 Hymus, Leo 10 Davis 11:26.69 3 21
22 Persiani, Matteo 10 Bella Vista 11:26.76 3 22
23 Jauregui, Marcus 10 Buchanan 11:29.15 3 23
24 Lee, Stuart 10 Cosumnes Oaks 11:34.79 3 24
25 Briseno, Bode 9 Bella Vista 11:40.87 3 25
26 Berry, Steven 9 Oak Ridge 11:43.49 3 26
27 Winsor, Cody 10 Davis 11:44.68 3 27
28 Joaquin, Gavin 10 Jesuit 11:45.40 3 28
29 Yee, Andrew 9 McClatchy 11:46.40 3 29
30 Bishop, Kaden 10 Granite Bay 11:47.48 3 30
31 Dulcich, Kellen 10 Davis 11:48.21 4 31
32 Sherman, Harley 10 Jesuit 11:49.52 4
33 Ericson, Jack 10 Jesuit 11:50.93 4
34 Vogler, Nikolai 9 Inderkum 12:01.09 4 32
35 Lopez, Aaron 9 Buchanan 12:02.68 4 33
36 Rashid, Gavin 9 Davis 12:02.90 4 34
37 Trisch, Jackson 10 Davis 12:05.00 4 35
38 Tang, Ryan 10 McClatchy 12:05.81 4 36
39 Cunanan, Marcus 9 Armijo 12:08.67 4
40 Bogdan, Joseph 10 McClatchy 12:08.72 4 37
41 Evans, Jackson 9 McClatchy 12:09.99 5 38
42 Black, Ethan 10 Bella Vista 12:10.99 5 39
43 Norton, Ben 10 Davis 12:12.53 5 40
44 Wahid, Gabriel 10 Armijo 12:14.63 5
45 Borromeo, Jaydin 10 Armijo 12:15.12 5
46 Graalfs, Theo 9 Inderkum 12:16.95 5 41
47 Turnbull, Hayden 10 Inderkum 12:22.56 5 42
48 Sorensen, Kai 10 McClatchy 12:22.60 5 43
49 Rodriguez, Andres 9 Cosumnes Oaks 12:27.47 5 44
50 Haustein, Chris 9 Bella Vista 12:29.26 5 45
51 Madsen, Jason 10 Oak Ridge 12:29.31 6 46
52 Johns, David 10 Cosumnes Oaks 12:30.08 6 47
53 Stone, Andrew 10 Inderkum 12:31.23 6 48
54 Redmond, Alec 9 McClatchy 12:34.75 6 49
55 Pena, Diego 10 Inderkum 12:34.79 6 50
56 Schaal, Jacob 9 Davis 12:35.35 6
57 Doherty, Thomas 9 Davis 12:36.81 6
58 Cagle, Cayden 10 Cosumnes Oaks 12:38.05 6 51
59 Vandeluyster, Hayden 9 Oak Ridge 12:45.24 6
60 Yoshikawa-Heilpern, Zane 9 Cosumnes Oaks 12:46.04 6 52
61 Riley, Alec 10 Granite Bay 12:48.07 7 53
62 Fox, Kielan 10 Cosumnes Oaks 12:49.63 7 54
63 Fry, Elliot 10 Cordova 12:55.27 7 55
64 Cervantes, Isaac 10 Armijo 13:01.45 7
65 Delacruz, Renzo 9 Kennedy (Sac 13:03.37 7
66 Arteaga Sacal, Miguel 10 McQueen 13:03.38 7
67 Leonhardt, Nathan 10 Inderkum 13:05.01 7 56
68 Li, Alexander 9 McClatchy 13:08.69 7 57
69 Fairbanks, Otto 10 Inderkum 13:17.66 7
70 Hunt, Ethan 9 Inderkum 13:20.57 7
71 Kuang, Jared 10 Cosumnes Oaks 13:21.69 8
72 Colby, Max 10 Inderkum 13:36.00 8
73 Morski, Olaf 10 Kennedy (Sac 13:54.95 8
74 Brashier, Dylan 10 Cosumnes Oaks 13:55.07 8
75 Brown, Lucas 10 Granite Bay 13:55.95 8 58
76 Neal, Joshua 10 Granite Bay 14:00.63 8 59
77 Fong, Holdin 9 McClatchy 14:04.83 8
78 Velazquez, Khani 9 Sheldon (Ca) 14:31.26 8
79 Sedway, Bryson 9 Granite Bay 14:33.83 8 60
80 Lupi, Juan 10 McQueen 14:56.67 8
81 Angel, Johnathan 9 Cordova 14:59.60 9 61
82 Mott, Max 9 Cordova 14:59.86 9 62
83 Dixson, Jacob 9 Kennedy (Sac 15:02.98 9
84 Nguyen, Kenny 9 Sheldon (Ca) 15:50.61 9
85 Crow, Benjamin 10 McClatchy 16:12.39 9
86 Gambaryan, Sam 9 Cordova 16:31.99 9 63
87 Schaffert, Payton 10 Granite Bay 17:02.93 9 64
88 Bernabe, Osvaldo 9 Cordova 18:36.92 9 65
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Oak Ridge 31 1 4 5 10 11 26 46
Total Time: 54:12.34
Average: 10:50.47
2 Jesuit 55 6 8 12 13 16 18 28
Total Time: 55:34.97
Average: 11:07.00
3 Bella Vista 77 7 9 14 22 25 39 45
Total Time: 56:30.81
Average: 11:18.17
4 Buchanan 78 2 3 17 23 33
Total Time: 56:00.56
Average: 11:12.12
5 Davis 132 19 21 27 31 34 35 40
Total Time: 58:25.10
Average: 11:41.02
6 Cosumnes Oaks 181 15 24 44 47 51 52 54
Total Time: 1:00:27.76
Average: 12:05.56
7 McClatchy 183 29 36 37 38 43 49 57
Total Time: 1:00:33.52
Average: 12:06.71
8 Inderkum 183 20 32 41 42 48 50 56
Total Time: 1:00:35.76
Average: 12:07.16
9 Granite Bay 260 30 53 58 59 60 64
Total Time: 1:07:05.96
Average: 13:25.20
10 Cordova 306 55 61 62 63 65
Total Time: 1:18:03.64
Average: 15:36.73
Event 2 Girls 2 Mile Run CC Girls FS Small
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Black, Sydney 10 Casa Roble 14:58.21
2 Vrooman, Serette 9 Colfax 15:07.89
3 Stevenson, Nia 9 El Dorado 15:33.09
4 Polich, Emily 10 Casa Roble 15:38.47
5 Ouadrhiri, Hajar 10 Del Campo 15:56.83 1
6 Hayden, Skyler 9 El Dorado 16:05.80
7 Whittenberg, Grace 10 El Dorado 16:29.16
8 Marez, Melody 10 Del Campo 16:45.02 2
9 Jason, Riley 10 Casa Roble 17:05.75
10 Ethier, Emma 9 Del Campo 17:09.62 3
1 Webb, Eden 9 Casa Roble 17:11.13
2 Castro, Izabella 9 Del Campo 17:47.38 4
3 Howard, Ashlea 10 Del Campo 18:45.93 5
4 Martin, Brooklyn 9 Yuba City 18:56.40
5 Misamore, Haley 10 Del Campo 20:10.51 6
Event 3 Boys 2 Mile Run CC Boys FS Small
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Hacker, Jake 10 North Tahoe 11:02.81 1
2 Howle, Doug 10 North Tahoe 11:04.85 2
3 Sampson, Ryan 9 El Dorado 11:33.49 3
4 Aguilar, Daniel 10 Placer 11:35.32 4
5 Muzzy, Braden 9 Placer 11:41.66 5
6 Wilkins, Tanner 10 North Tahoe 11:46.01 6
7 Donham, Hunter 9 Sierra 11:50.98 7
8 Heberlein, Zachary 10 Casa Roble 11:54.66 8
9 Morgan, Kai 9 North Tahoe 11:58.88 9
10 Heberlein, Aaron 10 Casa Roble 12:00.29 10
1 Petrilla, Joey 9 Colfax 12:02.51 11
2 Fellner, Brennan 10 North Tahoe 12:04.07 12
3 Anderson, Hunter 9 Casa Roble 12:10.46 13
4 Willms, Connor 10 El Dorado 12:24.80 14
5 Gates, Kevin 9 El Dorado 12:26.51 15
6 Franscella, Noah 10 Colfax 12:30.40 16
7 Boatman, Ethan 9 El Dorado 12:30.52 17
8 Rojo, Josue 9 Casa Roble 12:30.93 18
9 Sanders, Aidan 10 Colfax 12:37.22 19
10 Konvalin, Hunter 10 Casa Roble 12:42.43 20
1 Buettner, Daniel 10 Colfax 12:43.37 21
2 Corona Velazquez, Nichol 10 Sierra 12:44.59 22
3 Gajar, Toby 10 North Tahoe 12:56.06 23
4 Franscella, Nathan 10 Colfax 12:58.88 24
5 Ayala, Omar 9 Sierra 13:03.75 25
6 Sampson, Jon 9 El Dorado 13:03.98 26
7 Aylesworth, Tayler 10 El Dorado 13:08.58 27
8 Schlutsmeyer, Samuel 10 Yuba City 13:13.55
9 Viehmann, Walker 10 North Tahoe 13:15.62 28
10 Harris, Clyde 9 El Dorado 13:16.42 29
1 Arcand, Garrett 10 Colfax 13:16.59 30
2 Labelle, Jacob 9 Casa Roble 13:19.19 31
3 Alson, Brendan 9 Sierra 13:24.50 32
4 Copeland, Dustin 9 El Dorado 13:26.06
5 Jerrigan, Dylan 9 El Dorado 13:36.75
6 Thiessen, Marcus 10 El Dorado 13:36.86
7 VanZwaluwenburg, Mitchel 9 Sierra 13:43.55 33
8 Walker, Samuel 9 Del Campo 14:04.24
9 Bravo, Gabriel 9 Sierra 14:06.02 34
10 Roybal, Isaac 9 Del Campo 14:14.07
1 Sernas, Nataniel 9 Placer 14:21.63 35
2 Halog, Tristan 10 Placer 14:25.91 36
3 St. Jacques, Ari 10 Colfax 14:34.53 37
4 Cox, Henry 12 Placer 14:52.59 38
5 Hicks, Luke 10 Colfax 14:59.81
6 Jordan, Michael 10 Casa Roble 16:17.43 39
7 Marain, Talan Kai 9 Sierra 17:54.21 40
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hacker, Jake 10 North Tahoe 11:02.81 1 1
2 Howle, Doug 10 North Tahoe 11:04.85 1 2
3 Sampson, Ryan 9 El Dorado 11:33.49 1 3
4 Aguilar, Daniel 10 Placer 11:35.32 1 4
5 Muzzy, Braden 9 Placer 11:41.66 1 5
6 Wilkins, Tanner 10 North Tahoe 11:46.01 1 6
7 Donham, Hunter 9 Sierra 11:50.98 1 7
8 Heberlein, Zachary 10 Casa Roble 11:54.66 1 8
9 Morgan, Kai 9 North Tahoe 11:58.88 1 9
10 Heberlein, Aaron 10 Casa Roble 12:00.29 1 10
11 Petrilla, Joey 9 Colfax 12:02.51 2 11
12 Fellner, Brennan 10 North Tahoe 12:04.07 2 12
13 Anderson, Hunter 9 Casa Roble 12:10.46 2 13
14 Willms, Connor 10 El Dorado 12:24.80 2 14
15 Gates, Kevin 9 El Dorado 12:26.51 2 15
16 Franscella, Noah 10 Colfax 12:30.40 2 16
17 Boatman, Ethan 9 El Dorado 12:30.52 2 17
18 Rojo, Josue 9 Casa Roble 12:30.93 2 18
19 Sanders, Aidan 10 Colfax 12:37.22 2 19
20 Konvalin, Hunter 10 Casa Roble 12:42.43 2 20
21 Buettner, Daniel 10 Colfax 12:43.37 3 21
22 Corona Velazquez, Nichol 10 Sierra 12:44.59 3 22
23 Gajar, Toby 10 North Tahoe 12:56.06 3 23
24 Franscella, Nathan 10 Colfax 12:58.88 3 24
25 Ayala, Omar 9 Sierra 13:03.75 3 25
26 Sampson, Jon 9 El Dorado 13:03.98 3 26
27 Aylesworth, Tayler 10 El Dorado 13:08.58 3 27
28 Schlutsmeyer, Samuel 10 Yuba City 13:13.55 3
29 Viehmann, Walker 10 North Tahoe 13:15.62 3 28
30 Harris, Clyde 9 El Dorado 13:16.42 3 29
31 Arcand, Garrett 10 Colfax 13:16.59 4 30
32 Labelle, Jacob 9 Casa Roble 13:19.19 4 31
33 Alson, Brendan 9 Sierra 13:24.50 4 32
34 Copeland, Dustin 9 El Dorado 13:26.06 4
35 Jerrigan, Dylan 9 El Dorado 13:36.75 4
36 Thiessen, Marcus 10 El Dorado 13:36.86 4
37 VanZwaluwenburg, Mitchel 9 Sierra 13:43.55 4 33
38 Walker, Samuel 9 Del Campo 14:04.24 4
39 Bravo, Gabriel 9 Sierra 14:06.02 4 34
40 Roybal, Isaac 9 Del Campo 14:14.07 4
41 Sernas, Nataniel 9 Placer 14:21.63 5 35
42 Halog, Tristan 10 Placer 14:25.91 5 36
43 St. Jacques, Ari 10 Colfax 14:34.53 5 37
44 Cox, Henry 12 Placer 14:52.59 5 38
45 Hicks, Luke 10 Colfax 14:59.81 5
46 Jordan, Michael 10 Casa Roble 16:17.43 5 39
47 Marain, Talan Kai 9 Sierra 17:54.21 5 40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 North Tahoe 30 1 2 6 9 12 23 28 1 2
Total Time: 57:56.62
Average: 11:35.33
2 Casa Roble 69 8 10 13 18 20 31 39 8 10
Total Time: 1:01:18.77
Average: 12:15.76
3 El Dorado 75 3 14 15 17 26 27 29 3 14
Total Time: 1:01:59.30
Average: 12:23.86
4 Colfax 91 11 16 19 21 24 30 37 11 16
Total Time: 1:02:52.38
Average: 12:34.48
5 Placer 118 4 5 35 36 38 4 5 35 36
Total Time: 1:06:57.11
Average: 13:23.43
6 Sierra 119 7 22 25 32 33 34 40 7 22
Total Time: 1:04:47.37
Average: 12:57.48
Event 4 Girls 2 Mile Run CC Girls FS Large
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Sundgren, Sydney 9 Buchanan 11:34.08 1 1
2 Buckley, Macee 9 Buchanan 11:45.48 1 2
3 Elliott, Kaylee 10 Buchanan 11:58.39 1 3
4 Mendyk, Caroline 9 Buchanan 12:06.53 1 4
5 Hutchison, Grace 9 Buchanan 12:07.67 1 5
6 McNatt, Louisa 9 McClatchy 12:13.89 1 6
7 Yee, Allison 10 Buchanan 12:20.23 1 7
8 Swenson, Leila 10 Bella Vista 12:41.04 1 8
9 Meyer, Korin 9 Buchanan 12:43.93 1 9
10 Wright, Dylan 10 Oak Ridge 12:50.04 1
11 Hernandez, Lucia 10 Bella Vista 13:01.36 2 10
12 Rasmussen, Isabelle 10 Bella Vista 13:06.46 2 11
13 Bui, Madeline 9 Bella Vista 13:07.40 2 12
14 Johnson, Olivia 9 McClatchy 13:09.73 2 13
15 Childs, McKenzie 10 Bella Vista 13:11.22 2 14
16 Mannerino, Julia 10 Bella Vista 13:11.85 2 15
17 Huang, Amie 9 Davis 13:21.39 2 16
18 Clenney, Claire 9 Buchanan 13:26.41 2
19 Clements, Loralye 9 Oak Ridge 13:32.89 2
20 Wells, Maryn 10 Buchanan 13:36.57 2
21 Yee, Larissa 10 McClatchy 13:42.48 3 17
22 Wee, Michelle 10 McClatchy 13:50.14 3 18
23 Baade, Chloe 10 Bella Vista 13:55.64 3 19
24 Dacuycuy, Phynix 10 Cosumnes Oaks 14:04.94 3 20
25 Marshall, Lily 9 Kennedy (Sac 14:06.44 3
26 Scharf, Liz 9 Inderkum 14:12.16 3
27 Cabrera, Bella 9 Buchanan 14:13.79 3
28 Crichton, Shaelyn 10 Bella Vista 14:14.43 3
29 Ko, Emily 10 Cosumnes Oaks 14:14.73 3 21
30 Johnston, Harper 10 McClatchy 14:20.04 3 22
31 Damian, Ellie 10 McClatchy 14:22.59 4 23
32 Niemeyer, Magdalena 10 McClatchy 14:25.02 4 24
33 Meyer, Eliza 10 Davis 14:26.65 4 25
34 Martin, Malia 9 Granite Bay 14:27.33 4
35 Manley, Kyra 10 Bella Vista 14:31.13 4
36 Hann, Danielle 10 Bella Vista 14:35.13 4
37 Shen, Stephnie 9 Inderkum 14:41.65 4
38 Austin, Hannah 9 Granite Bay 14:43.78 4
39 Tang, Hailing 9 Kennedy (Sac 14:45.29 4
40 Oliveira, Mia 9 Granite Bay 14:48.55 4
41 Casillas, Callie 10 Cosumnes Oaks 14:52.23 5 26
42 Espinoza-Ramirez, Yoltzi 9 Kennedy (Sac 14:59.49 5
43 Bartells, Brecken 10 Inderkum 15:01.31 5
44 Kelly, Anna 9 Davis 15:09.51 5 27
45 Bennett, Emily 10 Davis 15:09.69 5 28
46 Her, Bridgette 10 Davis 15:09.88 5 29
47 Oslund, Jessica 9 Davis 15:11.15 5 30
48 Okimura, Alyssa 9 Cosumnes Oaks 15:12.19 5 31
49 Cooper, Billie 10 McClatchy 15:36.51 5
50 Segall, Maria 10 Granite Bay 15:48.19 5
51 Campbell, Collette 10 Bella Vista 15:59.78 6
52 Osorio, Lindsey 10 Sheldon (Ca) 16:03.38 6 32
53 Browning, Anaya 9 Davis 16:10.02 6 33
54 Ho, Melody 9 Davis 16:37.79 6
55 Bottimore, Annabelle 9 Cordova 16:45.32 6 34
56 Sullivan, Karissa 10 Cordova 16:51.85 6 35
57 Voicu, Catalina 9 Sheldon (Ca) 17:07.39 6 36
58 Bullard, Madeline 10 Cosumnes Oaks 17:11.99 6 37
59 Romo, Isabella 10 Davis 17:12.18 6
60 Lowe, Alina 9 Inderkum 17:14.79 6
61 Brockett, Vara 9 Bella Vista 17:15.83 7
62 McConnell, Haylee 9 Sheldon (Ca) 17:28.40 7 38
63 Lane, Cassandra 9 Cordova 17:29.50 7 39
64 Toups, Kalista 10 Davis 17:30.92 7
65 Gonzalez-Zavala, Estefan 10 Cordova 17:35.45 7 40
66 Garong, Anne 10 Cosumnes Oaks 17:56.34 7 41
67 Cole, Stephanie 10 Davis 17:59.34 7
68 Krumwide, Amelia 9 Davis 18:11.99 7
69 Padilla, Valeria 10 Davis 18:17.17 7
70 Davila, Cecilia 10 Cosumnes Oaks 18:18.58 7 42
71 Ferguson, Ellen 9 Davis 18:48.91 8
72 Cruz, Gabriela 10 Cordova 19:14.04 8 43
73 Si, Autumn 9 Sheldon (Ca) 19:18.65 8 44
74 Ramirez, Eva 9 Armijo 21:07.05 8
75 Daikai, Destiny 9 Sheldon (Ca) 22:17.73 8 45
76 Paparaju, Rela 10 Davis 24:43.66 8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Buchanan 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 59:32.15
Average: 11:54.43
2 Bella Vista 55 8 10 11 12 14 15 19
Total Time: 1:05:07.48
Average: 13:01.50
3 McClatchy 76 6 13 17 18 22 23 24
Total Time: 1:07:16.28
Average: 13:27.26
4 Davis 125 16 25 27 28 29 30 33
Total Time: 1:13:17.12
Average: 14:39.43
5 Cosumnes Oaks 135 20 21 26 31 37 41 42
Total Time: 1:15:36.08
Average: 15:07.22
6 Cordova 191 34 35 39 40 43
Total Time: 1:27:56.16
Average: 17:35.24
7 Sheldon (Ca) 195 32 36 38 44 45
Total Time: 1:32:15.55
Average: 18:27.11
Event 5 Boys 2 Mile Run CC Boys FS Unlimited
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Penner, Tomas 10 Jesuit 11:30.38 1 1
2 Hyde, Christian 10 Jesuit 11:42.44 1 2
3 Anderson, Ryan 10 Jesuit 11:47.01 1 3
4 Cox, Kevin 10 Jesuit 11:51.32 1 4
5 Tapia, Isaiah 10 Buchanan 11:57.46 1
6 Gaffaney, Paul 10 Jesuit 11:59.68 1 5
7 Cortez, Jeremy 9 Buchanan 12:02.47 1
8 Vernekoff, Sam 9 Jesuit 12:14.73 1 6
9 Pickering Pick, Eliot 10 Jesuit 12:20.31 1 7
10 Karim, Jason 10 Davis 12:20.97 1 8
11 Sloppye, Giovanni 10 Jesuit 12:26.17 2
12 Morgan, Ayden 9 Davis 12:30.41 2 9
13 Ferguson, Nick 10 Jesuit 12:32.32 2
14 Silvey, Luke 10 Inderkum 12:35.28 2
15 Ryan, Ben 9 Jesuit 12:35.55 2
16 Pettit, Devin 10 Jesuit 12:39.40 2
17 Lindroos, John 10 Jesuit 12:39.46 2
18 Rosas, Samuel 9 Davis 12:43.50 2 10
19 Williams, Alexander 9 Jesuit 12:46.29 2
20 Loge, Matthew 9 Davis 12:50.39 2 11
21 Leckie, Aidan 9 Davis 12:55.12 3 12
22 Kopitske, Michael 10 Bella Vista 13:01.14 3 13
23 DeJong, Elliot 9 Davis 13:07.10 3 14
24 McLaughlin, Brogan 9 Jesuit 13:07.82 3
25 Pyle, Joseph 9 Jesuit 13:16.60 3
26 Dinin, Kyle 10 Bella Vista 13:21.00 3 15
27 Zaragoza, Alex 9 Inderkum 13:27.33 3
28 Phurchpean, Jaicen 10 Cosumnes Oaks 13:27.57 3
29 Paredes, Sean 10 Jesuit 13:31.37 3
30 Aguilar, Mateo 9 El Dorado 13:31.41 3 16
31 Liu, Zhuqing 10 Davis 13:34.47 4 17
32 Watkins, Kyle 9 Davis 13:35.69 4
33 Snider, Luke 10 Jesuit 13:36.53 4
34 Sander, Charles 9 Jesuit 13:38.05 4
35 Nelson, Erik 10 El Dorado 13:38.37 4 18
36 Taber, Declan 10 Jesuit 13:41.08 4
37 Saini, Aryan 10 Oak Ridge 13:44.02 4
38 Stockett, Logan 9 Bella Vista 13:44.11 4 19
39 Lewis, Elijah 10 Inderkum 13:50.52 4
40 Inouye, Scott 10 Davis 13:51.09 4
41 Cox, Matthew 9 Oak Ridge 13:52.32 5
42 Yang, Logan 9 Cosumnes Oaks 13:53.77 5
43 Ruffalo-Burgat, Santiago 9 Davis 13:56.05 5
44 Yee, Winston 10 Cosumnes Oaks 13:56.16 5
45 Paton, Lucas 9 Jesuit 14:00.44 5
46 Soetaert, Henry 9 El Dorado 14:07.51 5 20
47 Fernandes, Owen 9 Davis 14:14.83 5
48 Brannan, Patrick 9 Jesuit 14:29.12 5
49 Bessette, Jack 9 Bella Vista 14:29.57 5 21
50 Morgan, Isaac 10 Bella Vista 14:31.68 5 22
51 Maguire, Liam 9 El Dorado 14:33.64 6 23
52 Brewster, Tyler 9 El Dorado 14:35.19 6 24
53 Kurth, Joe 10 El Dorado 14:36.54 6 25
54 Masem, Josh 10 Davis 14:37.04 6
55 Ngugen, Jayden 10 Inderkum 14:39.75 6
56 Pettit, Jack 9 Jesuit 14:46.11 6
57 Contreras, Tommy 10 Jesuit 14:50.39 6
58 Hirrlinger, Spencer 9 Oak Ridge 14:50.79 6
59 Gomez, Parker 10 Cosumnes Oaks 14:51.53 6
60 Vang, Lancer 9 Buchanan 14:54.06 6
61 Kapinya, Mate 9 Jesuit 15:07.28 7
62 Barry, Jaxon 10 Bella Vista 15:09.24 7 26
63 Hagen, Alexander 9 Colfax 15:12.79 7
64 Harvey, Ethan 9 Bella Vista 15:17.85 7 27
65 Sicner, Michael 10 Jesuit 15:33.85 7
66 Comer, Dominick 9 Bella Vista 15:41.65 7
67 Bessette, Connor 10 Bella Vista 15:56.54 7
68 Hawkins, Graham 9 Bella Vista 16:35.11 7
69 Pornebo, Julian 9 Colfax 18:17.40 7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jesuit 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 58:50.83
Average: 11:46.17
2 Davis 50 8 9 10 11 12 14 17
Total Time: 1:03:20.39
Average: 12:40.08
3 Bella Vista 90 13 15 19 21 22 26 27
Total Time: 1:09:07.50
Average: 13:49.50
4 El Dorado 101 16 18 20 23 24 25
Total Time: 1:10:26.12
Average: 14:05.23
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Var Large
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Smith, Taylor 11 Buchanan 17:23.39 1
2 Nyberg, Erika 9 Clovis East 18:35.58 2
3 Legenbauer, Carley 12 Damonte Ranch 18:49.09 3
4 Jauregui, Mia 12 Buchanan 18:54.93 4
5 Hutchison, Morgan 11 Buchanan 18:57.86 5
6 Heckey, Julia 11 McClatchy 19:13.93 6
7 McNatt, Anna 9 McClatchy 19:16.70 7
8 Culver, Rachel 12 Buchanan 19:20.92 8
9 Middleton, Marena 12 Damonte Ranch 19:43.88 9
10 Isleta, Ayane 9 Clovis East 19:48.79 10
1 Foster, Carly 9 Granite Bay 19:57.11 11
2 Chiaramonte, Gianna 11 Buchanan 20:11.39 12
3 Schmidhuber, Sofia 10 Galena 20:18.30 13
4 Aronhalt, Emily 10 Inderkum 20:19.53 14
5 Rogers, Sabrina 10 Heritage (Br 20:20.62 15
6 Lopez, Jariah 11 Buchanan 20:22.15 16
7 Wells, Quinn 9 Damonte Ranch 20:22.53 17
8 Lee, Rebecca 12 Buchanan 20:24.57 18
9 Cabrera, Carly 11 Inderkum 20:27.96 19
10 Miller, Alexandra 11 Granite Bay 20:29.39 20
1 Buchanan, Renny 11 Heritage (Br 20:41.62 21
2 Bronander, Alyssa 9 Galena 20:43.48 22
3 Tobey, Ramona 11 McQueen 20:43.77
4 Snelling, Julia 9 Granite Bay 20:44.52 23
5 Long, Emma 9 Clovis East 20:53.34 24
6 Blanco, Ryen 9 Granite Bay 20:55.78 25
7 Combrink, Camille 12 McClatchy 20:57.22 26
8 Larson, Lindie 12 Shasta 21:00.02 27
9 McGuckin, Grace 10 Granite Bay 21:01.94 28
10 Davis, Mariah 9 Galena 21:03.94 29
1 Parilla, Samantha 10 Clovis East 21:08.32 30
2 Crye, Kaili 11 Shasta 21:08.95 31
3 Brenner, Audrey 11 Bella Vista 21:12.46 32
4 Wooden, Sydney 11 Bella Vista 21:12.87 33
5 Klusnick, Becky 11 Granite Bay 21:14.74 34
6 Lopez, Vanessa 9 Damonte Ranch 21:24.10 35
7 Anderson, Selby 12 Davis 21:24.27 36
8 Smith, Corie 12 Buchanan 21:27.54
9 Gladwell, Abby 12 Oak Ridge 21:28.15
10 Cheng, Evelyn 12 Davis 21:35.42 37
1 Leanos, Cristina 10 Armijo 21:36.39 38
2 Dinin, Natalie 12 Bella Vista 21:38.12 39
3 Fenner, Emily 11 Inderkum 21:38.67 40
4 Lane, Lauren 10 Heritage (Br 21:40.62 41
5 Pacheco, Getzabell 9 Sheldon (Ca) 21:40.87 42
6 Morgan, Kaylee 12 Davis 21:41.81 43
7 Gallegos, Vicki 11 Bella Vista 21:44.84 44
8 Laret, Michaela 11 Cordova 21:46.52 45
9 Madrigal, Izzell 10 Clovis East 21:47.15 46
10 Wiese, Olivia 9 Granite Bay 21:52.17 47
1 Barrett, Rachelle 12 Clovis East 21:53.38 48
2 Lee, Vivian 11 Davis 21:54.23 49
3 Bailey, Madeline 9 Shasta 22:00.37 50
4 Cheng, Erin 12 Davis 22:01.07 51
5 Saunders, Chloe 10 McQueen 22:01.15
6 Barth, Madison 12 Davis 22:03.48 52
7 Soubinh, Kary 12 McClatchy 22:04.16 53
8 Roberts, Alexis 9 Sheldon (Ca) 22:12.23 54
9 Lopez, Sasha 10 Clovis East 22:13.83 55
10 Edwards, Ashlyn 9 Galena 22:15.88 56
1 Vara, Hailey 10 Shasta 22:18.11 57
2 Supapo, Marian 9 Armijo 22:21.95 58
3 Hiatt, Courtney 12 McQueen 22:31.99
4 Fenner, Megan 11 Inderkum 22:34.86 59
5 Mihos, Olivia 12 Kennedy (Sac 22:35.41 60
6 Roybal, Emma 12 Sheldon (Ca) 22:37.88 61
7 Meadows, Isabella 12 Heritage (Br 22:40.00 62
8 Norris, Charlotte 11 Kennedy (Sac 22:46.49 63
9 Bartlett, Haley 12 Bella Vista 22:52.49 64
10 Mayorga, Leticia 11 Armijo 22:53.49 65
1 Quintero, Ivey 12 Galena 22:58.48 66
2 Nicholas, Anna 11 Inderkum 23:07.55 67
3 Ibarra, Kaylyn 11 Damonte Ranch 23:18.76 68
4 Shah, Priya 11 Bella Vista 23:23.03 69
5 James, Caitlyn 10 Shasta 23:24.89 70
6 Phillips, Abigail 9 McQueen 23:37.88
7 Zimmerman, Chloe 10 Heritage (Br 23:38.82 71
8 Pedersen, Hailey 11 Damonte Ranch 23:42.41 72
9 Tate-Arevalo, Isabelle 12 Shasta 23:45.45 73
10 Carrier, Terrina 11 Shasta 23:56.16 74
1 Fletcher, Temara 12 Cordova 23:56.49 75
2 Alvarado, Joliese 11 Kennedy (Sac 23:58.83 76
3 Smith, Jayden 11 Granite Bay 23:58.97
4 Cecil, Jenna 10 Sheldon (Ca) 24:00.51 77
5 Kim, Veronica 11 Kennedy (Sac 24:02.42 78
6 Davis, Hayley 9 Damonte Ranch 24:09.59 79
7 Divinagrachia, Hunter 11 Oak Ridge 24:11.57
8 Armstrong, Laura 10 Heritage (Br 24:16.11 80
9 Gallardo, Mayanin 12 Inderkum 24:16.83 81
10 Wang, Kimmi 11 Kennedy (Sac 24:21.56 82
1 Wilkins-Jones, Alyssa 12 Heritage (Br 24:24.25 83
2 Martinez, Florentina 11 Armijo 24:24.61 84
3 Criscione, Nicole 12 Granite Bay 24:28.49
4 Taylor, Jade 12 Davis 24:47.82 85
5 Nunez, Trinity 11 Damonte Ranch 24:54.97
6 Holt, Veronica 12 Kennedy (Sac 25:19.25 86
7 Finney, Claire 11 McClatchy 25:26.44 87
8 Chang, Emma 11 Kennedy (Sac 25:36.35 88
9 Zayarchenko, Marina 11 Cordova 25:58.51 89
10 Zhdanov, Alisa 11 Sheldon (Ca) 26:09.24 90
1 Stein, Sarah 12 Davis 27:01.58
2 Wilkinson, Bailey 11 Armijo 29:23.13 91
3 Ramirez, Paola 11 Cordova 29:35.90 92
4 Chauhan, Arista 11 Cordova 34:20.56 93
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Taylor 11 Buchanan 17:23.39 1 1
2 Nyberg, Erika 9 Clovis East 18:35.58 1 2
3 Legenbauer, Carley 12 Damonte Ranch 18:49.09 1 3
4 Jauregui, Mia 12 Buchanan 18:54.93 1 4
5 Hutchison, Morgan 11 Buchanan 18:57.86 1 5
6 Heckey, Julia 11 McClatchy 19:13.93 1 6
7 McNatt, Anna 9 McClatchy 19:16.70 1 7
8 Culver, Rachel 12 Buchanan 19:20.92 1 8
9 Middleton, Marena 12 Damonte Ranch 19:43.88 1 9
10 Isleta, Ayane 9 Clovis East 19:48.79 1 10
11 Foster, Carly 9 Granite Bay 19:57.11 2 11
12 Chiaramonte, Gianna 11 Buchanan 20:11.39 2 12
13 Schmidhuber, Sofia 10 Galena 20:18.30 2 13
14 Aronhalt, Emily 10 Inderkum 20:19.53 2 14
15 Rogers, Sabrina 10 Heritage (Br 20:20.62 2 15
16 Lopez, Jariah 11 Buchanan 20:22.15 2 16
17 Wells, Quinn 9 Damonte Ranch 20:22.53 2 17
18 Lee, Rebecca 12 Buchanan 20:24.57 2 18
19 Cabrera, Carly 11 Inderkum 20:27.96 2 19
20 Miller, Alexandra 11 Granite Bay 20:29.39 2 20
21 Buchanan, Renny 11 Heritage (Br 20:41.62 3 21
22 Bronander, Alyssa 9 Galena 20:43.48 3 22
23 Tobey, Ramona 11 McQueen 20:43.77 3
24 Snelling, Julia 9 Granite Bay 20:44.52 3 23
25 Long, Emma 9 Clovis East 20:53.34 3 24
26 Blanco, Ryen 9 Granite Bay 20:55.78 3 25
27 Combrink, Camille 12 McClatchy 20:57.22 3 26
28 Larson, Lindie 12 Shasta 21:00.02 3 27
29 McGuckin, Grace 10 Granite Bay 21:01.94 3 28
30 Davis, Mariah 9 Galena 21:03.94 3 29
31 Parilla, Samantha 10 Clovis East 21:08.32 4 30
32 Crye, Kaili 11 Shasta 21:08.95 4 31
33 Brenner, Audrey 11 Bella Vista 21:12.46 4 32
34 Wooden, Sydney 11 Bella Vista 21:12.87 4 33
35 Klusnick, Becky 11 Granite Bay 21:14.74 4 34
36 Lopez, Vanessa 9 Damonte Ranch 21:24.10 4 35
37 Anderson, Selby 12 Davis 21:24.27 4 36
38 Smith, Corie 12 Buchanan 21:27.54 4
39 Gladwell, Abby 12 Oak Ridge 21:28.15 4
40 Cheng, Evelyn 12 Davis 21:35.42 4 37
41 Leanos, Cristina 10 Armijo 21:36.39 5 38
42 Dinin, Natalie 12 Bella Vista 21:38.12 5 39
43 Fenner, Emily 11 Inderkum 21:38.67 5 40
44 Lane, Lauren 10 Heritage (Br 21:40.62 5 41
45 Pacheco, Getzabell 9 Sheldon (Ca) 21:40.87 5 42
46 Morgan, Kaylee 12 Davis 21:41.81 5 43
47 Gallegos, Vicki 11 Bella Vista 21:44.84 5 44
48 Laret, Michaela 11 Cordova 21:46.52 5 45
49 Madrigal, Izzell 10 Clovis East 21:47.15 5 46
50 Wiese, Olivia 9 Granite Bay 21:52.17 5 47
51 Barrett, Rachelle 12 Clovis East 21:53.38 6 48
52 Lee, Vivian 11 Davis 21:54.23 6 49
53 Bailey, Madeline 9 Shasta 22:00.37 6 50
54 Cheng, Erin 12 Davis 22:01.07 6 51
55 Saunders, Chloe 10 McQueen 22:01.15 6
56 Barth, Madison 12 Davis 22:03.48 6 52
57 Soubinh, Kary 12 McClatchy 22:04.16 6 53
58 Roberts, Alexis 9 Sheldon (Ca) 22:12.23 6 54
59 Lopez, Sasha 10 Clovis East 22:13.83 6 55
60 Edwards, Ashlyn 9 Galena 22:15.88 6 56
61 Vara, Hailey 10 Shasta 22:18.11 7 57
62 Supapo, Marian 9 Armijo 22:21.95 7 58
63 Hiatt, Courtney 12 McQueen 22:31.99 7
64 Fenner, Megan 11 Inderkum 22:34.86 7 59
65 Mihos, Olivia 12 Kennedy (Sac 22:35.41 7 60
66 Roybal, Emma 12 Sheldon (Ca) 22:37.88 7 61
67 Meadows, Isabella 12 Heritage (Br 22:40.00 7 62
68 Norris, Charlotte 11 Kennedy (Sac 22:46.49 7 63
69 Bartlett, Haley 12 Bella Vista 22:52.49 7 64
70 Mayorga, Leticia 11 Armijo 22:53.49 7 65
71 Quintero, Ivey 12 Galena 22:58.48 8 66
72 Nicholas, Anna 11 Inderkum 23:07.55 8 67
73 Ibarra, Kaylyn 11 Damonte Ranch 23:18.76 8 68
74 Shah, Priya 11 Bella Vista 23:23.03 8 69
75 James, Caitlyn 10 Shasta 23:24.89 8 70
76 Phillips, Abigail 9 McQueen 23:37.88 8
77 Zimmerman, Chloe 10 Heritage (Br 23:38.82 8 71
78 Pedersen, Hailey 11 Damonte Ranch 23:42.41 8 72
79 Tate-Arevalo, Isabelle 12 Shasta 23:45.45 8 73
80 Carrier, Terrina 11 Shasta 23:56.16 8 74
81 Fletcher, Temara 12 Cordova 23:56.49 9 75
82 Alvarado, Joliese 11 Kennedy (Sac 23:58.83 9 76
83 Smith, Jayden 11 Granite Bay 23:58.97 9
84 Cecil, Jenna 10 Sheldon (Ca) 24:00.51 9 77
85 Kim, Veronica 11 Kennedy (Sac 24:02.42 9 78
86 Davis, Hayley 9 Damonte Ranch 24:09.59 9 79
87 Divinagrachia, Hunter 11 Oak Ridge 24:11.57 9
88 Armstrong, Laura 10 Heritage (Br 24:16.11 9 80
89 Gallardo, Mayanin 12 Inderkum 24:16.83 9 81
90 Wang, Kimmi 11 Kennedy (Sac 24:21.56 9 82
91 Wilkins-Jones, Alyssa 12 Heritage (Br 24:24.25 10 83
92 Martinez, Florentina 11 Armijo 24:24.61 10 84
93 Criscione, Nicole 12 Granite Bay 24:28.49 10
94 Taylor, Jade 12 Davis 24:47.82 10 85
95 Nunez, Trinity 11 Damonte Ranch 24:54.97 10
96 Holt, Veronica 12 Kennedy (Sac 25:19.25 10 86
97 Finney, Claire 11 McClatchy 25:26.44 10 87
98 Chang, Emma 11 Kennedy (Sac 25:36.35 10 88
99 Zayarchenko, Marina 11 Cordova 25:58.51 10 89
100 Zhdanov, Alisa 11 Sheldon (Ca) 26:09.24 10 90
101 Stein, Sarah 12 Davis 27:01.58 11
102 Wilkinson, Bailey 11 Armijo 29:23.13 11 91
103 Ramirez, Paola 11 Cordova 29:35.90 11 92
104 Chauhan, Arista 11 Cordova 34:20.56 11 93
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Buchanan 30 1 4 5 8 12 16 18 1 4
Total Time: 1:34:48.49
Average: 18:57.70
2 Granite Bay 107 11 20 23 25 28 34 47 11 20
Total Time: 1:43:08.74
Average: 20:37.75
3 Clovis East 112 2 10 24 30 46 48 55 2 10
Total Time: 1:42:13.18
Average: 20:26.64
4 Damonte Ranch 132 3 9 17 35 68 72 79 3 9
Total Time: 1:43:38.36
Average: 20:43.68
5 McClatchy 179 6 7 26 53 87 6 7 26 53
Total Time: 1:46:58.45
Average: 21:23.69
6 Galena 186 13 22 29 56 66 13 22 29 56
Total Time: 1:47:20.08
Average: 21:28.02
7 Inderkum 199 14 19 40 59 67 81 14 19 40
Total Time: 1:48:08.57
Average: 21:37.72
8 Heritage (Brentwood) 210 15 21 41 62 71 80 83 15 21
Total Time: 1:49:01.68
Average: 21:48.34
9 Bella Vista 212 32 33 39 44 64 69 32 33 39
Total Time: 1:48:40.78
Average: 21:44.16
10 Davis 216 36 37 43 49 51 52 85 36 37
Total Time: 1:48:36.80
Average: 21:43.36
11 Shasta 235 27 31 50 57 70 73 74 27 31
Total Time: 1:49:52.34
Average: 21:58.47
12 Sheldon (Ca) 324 42 54 61 77 90 42 54 61 77
Total Time: 1:56:40.73
Average: 23:20.15
13 Armijo 336 38 58 65 84 91 38 58 65 84
Total Time: 2:00:39.57
Average: 24:07.92
14 Kennedy (Sacramento) 359 60 63 76 78 82 86 88 60 63
Total Time: 1:57:44.71
Average: 23:32.95
15 Cordova 394 45 75 89 92 93 45 75 89 92
Total Time: 2:15:37.98
Average: 27:07.60
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Boys Var Large
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Strangio, Matt 12 Jesuit 15:34.56 1 1
2 Brewer, Kelly 12 Buchanan 15:49.62 1 2
3 McGonigle, Patrick 12 Sheldon (Ca) 15:53.46 1 3
4 Pickren, Spencer 11 Jesuit 15:55.54 1 4
5 Beil, Anders 11 Central Catholic 15:56.68 1 5
6 Westhead, Jameson 12 Central Catholic 16:00.06 1 6
7 Chambers, Michael 11 Jesuit 16:05.58 1 7
8 Barrett, Ronnie 12 Buchanan 16:05.84 1 8
9 Hardy, Spencer 12 Central Catholic 16:09.57 1 9
10 Gordon, Matthew 11 Galena 16:11.05 1 10
11 Castiglioni, Zeno 12 Davis 16:15.01 2 11
12 Gordon, Chase 12 Jesuit 16:18.23 2 12
13 Corona-Solis, Josue 12 Central Catholic 16:19.65 2 13
14 Salonites, Nicholas 12 Jesuit 16:20.63 2 14
15 King, Braden 10 Jesuit 16:23.91 2 15
16 Halsey, Joseph 12 Central Catholic 16:30.18 2 16
17 Spencer, Holden 12 Central Catholic 16:30.71 2 17
18 Black, Charlie 9 Central Catholic 16:31.17 2 18
19 Welton, Bryce 12 Galena 16:35.72 2 19
20 Jackson, Dylan 10 Shasta 16:42.91 2 20
21 Lara, Manuel 12 Sheldon (Ca) 16:43.51 3 21
22 McGehee-Adams, Sebastian 11 Buchanan 16:44.64 3 22
23 Simone, Zander 11 Galena 16:45.88 3 23
24 Swanson, Jacob 9 Jesuit 16:48.41 3 24
25 Kingery, Julian 10 Central Catholic 16:51.80 3
26 Van Zant, Cameron 12 Clovis East 16:52.99 3 25
27 Conner, Preston 10 Jesuit 16:54.76 3
28 Valencia, Angel 10 Clovis East 16:55.77 3 26
29 Vance, Gavin 11 Granite Bay 16:56.25 3 27
30 Bland, Luke 12 Shasta 16:58.20 3 28
31 MacLean, Thomas 11 Shasta 17:01.82 4 29
32 David, Marcus 12 Central Catholic 17:04.43 4
33 Benavidez, Michael 11 Sheldon (Ca) 17:09.92 4 30
34 Cobabe, Ashton 11 Bella Vista 17:14.47 4 31
35 McMahon, Nelson 12 McClatchy 17:15.26 4 32
36 Harrod, Connor 11 Bella Vista 17:15.71 4 33
37 LaRoe, Ben 11 Bella Vista 17:21.27 4 34
38 Edwards, Wyatt 11 Buchanan 17:22.37 4 35
39 DePiero, Dominic 10 Heritage (Br 17:24.16 4 36
40 Currier, Jackson 11 Central Catholic 17:27.76 4
41 Woolery, James 10 Heritage (Br 17:29.84 5 37
42 Grahame, Nicholas 10 Granite Bay 17:30.12 5 38
43 Crummett, Jacob 12 Bella Vista 17:30.60 5 39
44 Bucciachio, Luca 11 Damonte Ranch 17:33.51 5 41
44 Rodie, Nick 12 Damonte Ranch 17:33.51 5 40
46 King, Connor 12 Jesuit 17:34.86 5
47 Solidum-Ortiz, Azarael 10 McQueen 17:35.13 5 42
48 Evans, Cyrus 9 Damonte Ranch 17:35.89 5 43
49 Sturtz, Hunter 12 Heritage (Br 17:37.79 5 44
50 Jones, Cristopher 12 Inderkum 17:38.69 5 45
51 Van Cott, Connor 12 Damonte Ranch 17:39.15 6 46
52 Toscano, Jorge 12 Clovis East 17:39.30 6 47
53 Brink, Andrew 12 Inderkum 17:40.22 6 48
54 Afridi, Nadeem 12 Inderkum 17:40.72 6 49
55 Gillen, Austin 11 Buchanan 17:42.29 6 50
56 Wilson, Jack 11 Bella Vista 17:43.25 6 51
57 Dutro, Tyler 10 Shasta 17:43.88 6 52
58 Edwards, Alton 12 Damonte Ranch 17:44.31 6 53
59 Jackson, Bernard 11 Clovis East 17:45.65 6 54
60 Marlatt, Bruce 11 Bella Vista 17:47.66 6 55
61 Gezi, James 11 Oak Ridge 17:49.94 7 56
62 Banuelos, Agustin 11 Buchanan 17:51.05 7 57
63 Offerman, Tyler 10 Jesuit 17:52.66 7
64 Wedel, Jackson 10 McClatchy 17:52.83 7 58
65 Warren, Giovanni 12 Inderkum 17:53.76 7 59
66 Ayala, Miguel 12 Sheldon (Ca) 17:54.68 7 60
67 Castro, Isaac 11 Clovis East 17:56.23 7 61
68 Brown, Robby 12 Granite Bay 17:57.10 7 62
69 Tell, Colby 12 McClatchy 17:59.83 7 63
70 Sanchez, Gilbert 10 Bella Vista 18:03.66 7 64
71 Vogt, Joel 12 Clovis East 18:05.51 8 65
72 Dulcich, Owen 12 Davis 18:08.46 8 66
73 Pleshakov, Nick 12 Oak Ridge 18:08.59 8 67
74 Shapiro, Kai 9 Galena 18:09.73 8 68
75 Hughes, Jackson 9 Galena 18:11.04 8 69
76 Porter, Conan 11 Damonte Ranch 18:12.54 8 70
77 Roybal, Evan 12 Sheldon (Ca) 18:21.75 8 71
78 Wagner, Sanjeev 12 Galena 18:22.69 8 72
79 Maldonado, Jordan 9 Heritage (Br 18:23.92 8 73
80 Deadmond, Alex 11 McQueen 18:24.38 8 74
81 Carrizosa, Austin 11 Cosumnes Oaks 18:26.22 9 75
82 LeBel, Alex 11 Granite Bay 18:30.40 9 76
83 Kozhokar, Richard 11 Cordova 18:31.81 9
84 Lindsay, Nicholas 12 Shasta 18:32.19 9 77
85 Spaulding, Aedan 9 Damonte Ranch 18:32.59 9 78
86 Ceja, Vincent 11 Heritage (Br 18:35.71 9 79
87 Villanueva, Joey 11 Inderkum 18:36.42 9 80
88 Wolber, Ty 11 Granite Bay 18:37.87 9 81
89 Fransham, Clark 11 Oak Ridge 18:39.82 9 82
90 Carver, Gabriel 12 Inderkum 18:40.45 9 83
91 Cattolico, Josh 11 Heritage (Br 18:42.33 10 84
92 Lux, Fletcher 10 McClatchy 18:44.67 10 85
93 Preciado, Gabriel 12 Heritage (Br 18:46.65 10 86
94 Highley, Nathan 9 Galena 18:46.81 10 87
95 Walker, Murice 11 Kennedy (Sac 18:50.31 10
96 Burdick, Jonathan 11 Clovis East 18:51.44 10 88
97 Scoggin, Ian 11 McQueen 18:52.72 10 89
98 Lenh, Jeffrey 11 Inderkum 18:52.76 10 90
99 Pruitt, Chase 10 Damonte Ranch 18:55.00 10
100 Atkin, Addison 11 Granite Bay 18:56.72 10 91
101 Kurosaki, Mugita 12 Kennedy (Sac 18:58.07 11
102 Payne, Riley 11 Cosumnes Oaks 18:59.79 11 92
103 Omega, Rudolph 12 Cosumnes Oaks 18:59.87 11 93
104 Newton, Ryan 11 Inderkum 19:05.68 11
105 Clark, Bryson 11 Cosumnes Oaks 19:06.84 11 94
106 Zollinger, Tommy 11 Damonte Ranch 19:07.55 11
107 Johnson, Otho 11 Granite Bay 19:11.12 11 95
108 Vickroy, Matthew 11 Armijo 19:16.77 11 96
109 Gill, Connor 12 Oak Ridge 19:24.59 11 97
110 Irvine, Colby 11 Cosumnes Oaks 19:27.23 11 98
111 Gilles, Riley 10 Cordova 19:28.83 12
112 Berringer, Nolen 12 Oak Ridge 19:29.16 12 99
113 Herman, Noah 11 Shasta 19:33.78 12 100
114 Meza, Alex 11 Armijo 19:36.73 12 101
115 Silva, Miguel 11 Armijo 19:36.97 12 102
116 Wong, Nathan 12 Granite Bay 19:41.19 12
117 Fukuda, Derek 11 Granite Bay 19:44.14 12
118 Nichols, Riley 11 Shasta 19:45.00 12 103
119 Watabayahsi, Reese 11 McQueen 19:47.10 12 104
120 Kwong, Evan 11 Oak Ridge 19:54.70 12 105
121 Howe, Christopher 11 Galena 19:56.73 13
122 Maico, Mishack 10 Armijo 20:05.54 13 106
123 Koehn, Isaac 12 Oak Ridge 20:06.98 13 107
124 Sylvester, Ryan 12 Oak Ridge 20:07.34 13
125 Hannum, Zachary 10 Kennedy (Sac 20:14.96 13
126 Rico, Jose 10 Cordova 20:17.67 13
127 Angus, Xavier 12 Damonte Ranch 20:22.60 13
128 De Camargo, Felipe 11 Armijo 20:23.07 13 108
129 Chadwick, Henry 12 McClatchy 20:24.41 13 109
130 Rodriguez, Carlos 11 Cordova 20:24.62 13
131 Moises, David 12 Cosumnes Oaks 20:27.40 14 110
132 White, Cameron 9 McQueen 20:29.20 14 111
133 Collins, Alexander 12 Cosumnes Oaks 20:47.32 14 112
134 Burgos, James 11 Oak Ridge 20:50.57 14
135 Salgado, Engel 11 Cosumnes Oaks 21:02.68 14
136 Blakewell, Nick 12 Davis 21:05.42 14 113
137 Bickel, Dalton 12 Cosumnes Oaks 21:06.61 14
138 Wakabayashi, Tyler 11 Kennedy (Sac 21:12.14 14
139 Toups, Austin 12 Davis 21:33.30 14 114
140 Hughes, Cameron 12 Oak Ridge 21:49.78 14
141 Tidwell, Nicholas 11 McClatchy 21:54.86 15 115
142 Layman, Ryan 11 Davis 22:03.73 15 116
143 Lam, Aaron 12 Cosumnes Oaks 23:17.96 15
144 Sanchez, Franco 11 Davis 23:24.22 15 117
145 Tillett, Trevor 11 McClatchy 25:42.22 15 118
146 Sloan, Austin 12 Cosumnes Oaks 25:56.02 15
147 Flores, Alex 11 McClatchy 26:11.35 15
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jesuit 38 1 4 7 12 14 15 24
Total Time: 1:20:14.54
Average: 16:02.91
2 Central Catholic 49 5 6 9 13 16 17 18
Total Time: 1:20:56.14
Average: 16:11.23
3 Buchanan 117 2 8 22 35 50 57
Total Time: 1:23:44.76
Average: 16:44.96
4 Sheldon (Ca) 185 3 21 30 60 71
Total Time: 1:26:03.32
Average: 17:12.67
5 Bella Vista 188 31 33 34 39 51 55 64
Total Time: 1:27:05.30
Average: 17:25.06
6 Galena 189 10 19 23 68 69 72 87
Total Time: 1:25:53.42
Average: 17:10.69
7 Shasta 206 20 28 29 52 77 100 103
Total Time: 1:26:59.00
Average: 17:23.80
8 Clovis East 213 25 26 47 54 61 65 88
Total Time: 1:27:09.94
Average: 17:25.99
9 Damonte Ranch 223 41 40 43 46 53 70 78
Total Time: 1:28:06.37
Average: 17:37.28
10 Heritage (Brentwood) 269 36 37 44 73 79 84 86
Total Time: 1:29:31.42
Average: 17:54.29
11 Inderkum 281 45 48 49 59 80 83 90
Total Time: 1:29:29.81
Average: 17:53.97
12 Granite Bay 284 27 38 62 76 81 91 95
Total Time: 1:29:31.74
Average: 17:54.35
13 McClatchy 347 32 58 63 85 109 115 118
Total Time: 1:32:17.00
Average: 18:27.40
14 Oak Ridge 401 56 67 82 97 99 105 107
Total Time: 1:33:32.10
Average: 18:42.42
15 Davis 420 11 66 113 114 116 117
Total Time: 1:39:05.92
Average: 19:49.19
16 McQueen 420 42 74 89 104 111
Total Time: 1:35:08.53
Average: 19:01.71
17 Cosumnes Oaks 452 75 92 93 94 98 110 112
Total Time: 1:34:59.95
Average: 18:59.99
18 Armijo 513 96 101 102 106 108
Total Time: 1:38:59.08
Average: 19:47.82
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Var Small
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Christensen, Amara 12 Central Catholic 19:23.71 1
2 Gaido, Becca 10 University Prep 19:45.63 2
3 Gaddy, Grace 11 University Prep 19:51.87 3
4 Smith, Emma 11 Central Catholic 19:58.50 4
5 Eatmon- Kelsey Bey, Taeg 9 Central Catholic 19:59.03 5
6 Terrazas, Isabella 12 Tahoe-Truckee 20:04.39 6
7 Flynn, Emma 12 Foothill (Pa 20:13.64 7
8 Oliveira, Rize 12 Foothill (Pa 20:16.41 8
9 Lehmkuhl, Kili 11 North Tahoe 20:19.17 9
10 Durbin, Claire 12 Foothill (Pa 20:27.34 10
1 Lechner, McKenna 9 Foresthill 20:34.19 11
2 Negrete, Lauren 10 Yuba City 20:35.25 12
3 Kim, Abigail 10 Central Catholic 20:39.00 13
4 Basco, Janiah 9 Weston Ranch 20:43.12
5 Gautschi, Chloe 10 El Dorado 20:44.08 14
6 Hemming, Mia 12 Central Catholic 20:55.09 15
7 Mazur, Hana 11 Tahoe-Truckee 20:55.85 16
8 Ferroggiaro, Sarah 12 Central Catholic 21:09.48 17
9 Strusinski, Sonny 10 Tahoe-Truckee 21:14.51 18
10 Sweeney, Tinley 9 South Tahoe 21:16.12 19
1 Hipwell, Summer 11 Casa Roble 21:18.06
2 Allen, Penelope 11 Central Catholic 21:18.30 20
3 Cusworth, Hannah 11 University Prep 21:21.80 21
4 Wilson, Jordan 10 Yuba City 21:23.16 22
5 Tate, Serena 11 University Prep 21:23.98 23
6 Biittner, Gabriella 9 Colfax 21:24.40 24
7 McDaniel, Grace 12 Bear River 21:39.26 25
8 Kidd, Petra 10 Tahoe-Truckee 21:43.84 26
9 Billingsley, Grace 12 Bear River 21:51.68 27
10 Watkins, Liliana 10 Foresthill 21:55.61 28
1 Martinez, Atiana 9 El Dorado 21:56.90 29
2 Murray, Emily 10 Foothill (Pa 21:57.56 30
3 Powell, Alani 11 North Tahoe 22:03.69 31
4 Schilpp, Astrid 12 Del Campo 22:21.09 32
5 Saunders, Meagan 11 University Prep 22:29.85 33
6 Bennett, Evelyn 9 South Tahoe 22:30.13 34
7 Sunnergren, Deanna 12 Tahoe-Truckee 22:32.03 35
8 Teel, Megan 11 El Dorado 22:35.66 36
9 Henry, Jenna 9 Yuba City 22:41.59 37
10 Miller, Dylan 9 El Dorado 22:43.50 38
1 Hodous, Grace 11 Tahoe-Truckee 22:45.53 39
2 Anderson, Brieanna 12 Casa Roble 22:47.73
3 Carlin, Zoe 10 Foothill (Pa 22:48.07 40
4 Stallman, Makayla 10 Foresthill 22:52.45 41
5 Freeman, Ella 11 Tahoe-Truckee 22:54.74 42
6 Caldwell, Sabrina 12 Sierra 22:55.39
7 Ziegler, Mari 9 Colfax 23:00.13 43
8 Sanchez, Kayli-Ann 9 South Tahoe 23:04.08 44
9 Carter, Cami 12 North Tahoe 23:06.10 45
10 Starr, Amika 12 Wooster 23:10.86
1 Propstra, Nynke 10 Tahoe-Truckee 23:11.98
2 Sanders, Emma 12 Colfax 23:16.18 46
3 Cavasassi, Chiara 12 Del Campo 23:27.99 47
4 Leon, Cindy 11 North Tahoe 23:34.33 48
5 Herron, Chelsea 10 Bear River 23:35.48 49
6 Wargala, Elaina 11 Bear River 23:35.94 50
7 Harcharik, Jessica 9 Del Campo 23:40.84 51
8 Starr, Alisa 12 Wooster 23:41.52
9 Rodriguez, Jenelle 12 Sierra 23:43.20
10 Liquidano-Cortes, Lizbet 11 Wooster 23:54.69
1 Osterhuber, Ana Ting 11 North Tahoe 23:58.97 52
2 Dierssen, Kara 10 Colfax 24:05.53 53
3 Reid, Isabelle 9 Yuba City 24:08.70 54
4 Fitzpatrick, Kailey 9 Sierra Lutheran 24:09.34
5 Zimmerman, Ava 10 Sierra Lutheran 24:09.76
6 Melo-Hernandez, Lizeth 10 El Dorado 24:11.08 55
7 Cramer, Madeline 12 Colfax 24:11.73 56
8 LaBudde, Grace 11 Colfax 24:17.12 57
9 McHenry, Riley 9 Sierra Lutheran 24:17.54
10 Lowe, Cass 11 Casa Roble 24:17.86
1 Runyan, Isabella 10 Del Campo 24:20.35 58
2 Gilmore, Rebecca 12 Sierra 24:22.93
3 Carney, Eliana 12 South Tahoe 24:27.03 59
4 Nardozzi, Sophia 9 Del Campo 24:34.36 60
5 Maher, Melanie 12 South Tahoe 24:36.15 61
6 Forbes, Rose 12 Colfax 24:37.09 62
7 Summers, Keegan 9 Del Campo 24:46.77 63
8 Dyke, Elyse 10 Del Campo 25:19.84 64
9 McPherson, Alexa 10 North Tahoe 25:37.22 65
10 Odell, Ellie 11 Foresthill 25:40.04 66
1 Bussinger, Maya 9 Bear River 25:40.55 67
2 Odell, Kiera 12 Foresthill 25:49.64 68
3 Schoonmaker, Mera 11 North Tahoe 26:36.43 69
4 Moore, Adelynn 9 Del Campo 26:47.75
5 Cokgor, Yazda 11 Colfax 26:50.16
6 Cortez, Analiscia 11 Encina 26:58.36
7 Jukes, Ella 9 Yuba City 27:36.24 70
8 Kennedy, Christi 9 Sierra Lutheran 27:46.92
9 Repan, Grace 11 Del Campo 28:21.53
10 Lopez, Jackie 10 Yuba City 28:43.87 71
1 Henry, Calli 9 Yuba City 29:04.72 72
2 Borchert, Sara 11 Bear River 30:00.84 73
3 Vrooman, Rhionna 11 Colfax 30:31.49
4 Martin, Cali 12 Yuba City 30:37.24
5 Wade, Maclainey 11 Del Campo 31:20.79
6 Saathoff, Brooke 10 Tahoe-Truckee 31:32.36
7 Drayton, Stefani 11 Bear River 33:20.40 74
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christensen, Amara 12 Central Catholic 19:23.71 1 1
2 Gaido, Becca 10 University Prep 19:45.63 1 2
3 Gaddy, Grace 11 University Prep 19:51.87 1 3
4 Smith, Emma 11 Central Catholic 19:58.50 1 4
5 Eatmon- Kelsey Bey, Taeg 9 Central Catholic 19:59.03 1 5
6 Terrazas, Isabella 12 Tahoe-Truckee 20:04.39 1 6
7 Flynn, Emma 12 Foothill (Pa 20:13.64 1 7
8 Oliveira, Rize 12 Foothill (Pa 20:16.41 1 8
9 Lehmkuhl, Kili 11 North Tahoe 20:19.17 1 9
10 Durbin, Claire 12 Foothill (Pa 20:27.34 1 10
11 Lechner, McKenna 9 Foresthill 20:34.19 2 11
12 Negrete, Lauren 10 Yuba City 20:35.25 2 12
13 Kim, Abigail 10 Central Catholic 20:39.00 2 13
14 Basco, Janiah 9 Weston Ranch 20:43.12 2
15 Gautschi, Chloe 10 El Dorado 20:44.08 2 14
16 Hemming, Mia 12 Central Catholic 20:55.09 2 15
17 Mazur, Hana 11 Tahoe-Truckee 20:55.85 2 16
18 Ferroggiaro, Sarah 12 Central Catholic 21:09.48 2 17
19 Strusinski, Sonny 10 Tahoe-Truckee 21:14.51 2 18
20 Sweeney, Tinley 9 South Tahoe 21:16.12 2 19
21 Hipwell, Summer 11 Casa Roble 21:18.06 3
22 Allen, Penelope 11 Central Catholic 21:18.30 3 20
23 Cusworth, Hannah 11 University Prep 21:21.80 3 21
24 Wilson, Jordan 10 Yuba City 21:23.16 3 22
25 Tate, Serena 11 University Prep 21:23.98 3 23
26 Biittner, Gabriella 9 Colfax 21:24.40 3 24
27 McDaniel, Grace 12 Bear River 21:39.26 3 25
28 Kidd, Petra 10 Tahoe-Truckee 21:43.84 3 26
29 Billingsley, Grace 12 Bear River 21:51.68 3 27
30 Watkins, Liliana 10 Foresthill 21:55.61 3 28
31 Martinez, Atiana 9 El Dorado 21:56.90 4 29
32 Murray, Emily 10 Foothill (Pa 21:57.56 4 30
33 Powell, Alani 11 North Tahoe 22:03.69 4 31
34 Schilpp, Astrid 12 Del Campo 22:21.09 4 32
35 Saunders, Meagan 11 University Prep 22:29.85 4 33
36 Bennett, Evelyn 9 South Tahoe 22:30.13 4 34
37 Sunnergren, Deanna 12 Tahoe-Truckee 22:32.03 4 35
38 Teel, Megan 11 El Dorado 22:35.66 4 36
39 Henry, Jenna 9 Yuba City 22:41.59 4 37
40 Miller, Dylan 9 El Dorado 22:43.50 4 38
41 Hodous, Grace 11 Tahoe-Truckee 22:45.53 5 39
42 Anderson, Brieanna 12 Casa Roble 22:47.73 5
43 Carlin, Zoe 10 Foothill (Pa 22:48.07 5 40
44 Stallman, Makayla 10 Foresthill 22:52.45 5 41
45 Freeman, Ella 11 Tahoe-Truckee 22:54.74 5 42
46 Caldwell, Sabrina 12 Sierra 22:55.39 5
47 Ziegler, Mari 9 Colfax 23:00.13 5 43
48 Sanchez, Kayli-Ann 9 South Tahoe 23:04.08 5 44
49 Carter, Cami 12 North Tahoe 23:06.10 5 45
50 Starr, Amika 12 Wooster 23:10.86 5
51 Propstra, Nynke 10 Tahoe-Truckee 23:11.98 6
52 Sanders, Emma 12 Colfax 23:16.18 6 46
53 Cavasassi, Chiara 12 Del Campo 23:27.99 6 47
54 Leon, Cindy 11 North Tahoe 23:34.33 6 48
55 Herron, Chelsea 10 Bear River 23:35.48 6 49
56 Wargala, Elaina 11 Bear River 23:35.94 6 50
57 Harcharik, Jessica 9 Del Campo 23:40.84 6 51
58 Starr, Alisa 12 Wooster 23:41.52 6
59 Rodriguez, Jenelle 12 Sierra 23:43.20 6
60 Liquidano-Cortes, Lizbet 11 Wooster 23:54.69 6
61 Osterhuber, Ana Ting 11 North Tahoe 23:58.97 7 52
62 Dierssen, Kara 10 Colfax 24:05.53 7 53
63 Reid, Isabelle 9 Yuba City 24:08.70 7 54
64 Fitzpatrick, Kailey 9 Sierra Lutheran 24:09.34 7
65 Zimmerman, Ava 10 Sierra Lutheran 24:09.76 7
66 Melo-Hernandez, Lizeth 10 El Dorado 24:11.08 7 55
67 Cramer, Madeline 12 Colfax 24:11.73 7 56
68 LaBudde, Grace 11 Colfax 24:17.12 7 57
69 McHenry, Riley 9 Sierra Lutheran 24:17.54 7
70 Lowe, Cass 11 Casa Roble 24:17.86 7
71 Runyan, Isabella 10 Del Campo 24:20.35 8 58
72 Gilmore, Rebecca 12 Sierra 24:22.93 8
73 Carney, Eliana 12 South Tahoe 24:27.03 8 59
74 Nardozzi, Sophia 9 Del Campo 24:34.36 8 60
75 Maher, Melanie 12 South Tahoe 24:36.15 8 61
76 Forbes, Rose 12 Colfax 24:37.09 8 62
77 Summers, Keegan 9 Del Campo 24:46.77 8 63
78 Dyke, Elyse 10 Del Campo 25:19.84 8 64
79 McPherson, Alexa 10 North Tahoe 25:37.22 8 65
80 Odell, Ellie 11 Foresthill 25:40.04 8 66
81 Bussinger, Maya 9 Bear River 25:40.55 9 67
82 Odell, Kiera 12 Foresthill 25:49.64 9 68
83 Schoonmaker, Mera 11 North Tahoe 26:36.43 9 69
84 Moore, Adelynn 9 Del Campo 26:47.75 9
85 Cokgor, Yazda 11 Colfax 26:50.16 9
86 Cortez, Analiscia 11 Encina 26:58.36 9
87 Jukes, Ella 9 Yuba City 27:36.24 9 70
88 Kennedy, Christi 9 Sierra Lutheran 27:46.92 9
89 Repan, Grace 11 Del Campo 28:21.53 9
90 Lopez, Jackie 10 Yuba City 28:43.87 9 71
91 Henry, Calli 9 Yuba City 29:04.72 10 72
92 Borchert, Sara 11 Bear River 30:00.84 10 73
93 Vrooman, Rhionna 11 Colfax 30:31.49 10
94 Martin, Cali 12 Yuba City 30:37.24 10
95 Wade, Maclainey 11 Del Campo 31:20.79 10
96 Saathoff, Brooke 10 Tahoe-Truckee 31:32.36 10
97 Drayton, Stefani 11 Bear River 33:20.40 10 74
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Central Catholic 38 1 4 5 13 15 17 20 1 4
Total Time: 1:40:55.33
Average: 20:11.07
2 University Prep 82 2 3 21 23 33 2 3 21 23
Total Time: 1:44:53.13
Average: 20:58.63
3 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 95 7 8 10 30 40 7 8 10 30
Total Time: 1:45:43.02
Average: 21:08.61
4 Tahoe-Truckee 101 6 16 18 26 35 39 42 6 16
Total Time: 1:46:30.62
Average: 21:18.13
5 El Dorado 172 14 29 36 38 55 14 29 36 38
Total Time: 1:52:11.22
Average: 22:26.25
6 North Tahoe 185 9 31 45 48 52 65 69 9 31
Total Time: 1:53:02.26
Average: 22:36.46
7 Yuba City 195 12 22 37 54 70 71 72 12 22
Total Time: 1:56:24.94
Average: 23:16.99
8 Foresthill 214 11 28 41 66 68 11 28 41 66
Total Time: 1:56:51.93
Average: 23:22.39
9 South Tahoe 217 19 34 44 59 61 19 34 44 59
Total Time: 1:55:53.51
Average: 23:10.71
10 Bear River 218 25 27 49 50 67 73 74 25 27
Total Time: 1:56:22.91
Average: 23:16.59
11 Colfax 222 24 43 46 53 56 57 62 24 43
Total Time: 1:55:57.97
Average: 23:11.60
12 Del Campo 248 32 47 51 58 60 63 64 32 47
Total Time: 1:58:24.63
Average: 23:40.93
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Boys Var Small
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Hamilton, Wyatt 10 Placer 16:38.04 1 1
2 Arevalo, Brian 12 Weston Ranch 16:39.75 1 2
3 Raffetto, Dominic 11 El Dorado 16:44.19 1 3
4 Shipsey, Wesley 9 Central Catholic 16:48.69 1 4
5 Bordes, Etienne 11 North Tahoe 16:51.32 1 5
6 Combrink, Jacob 12 El Dorado 16:51.58 1 6
7 Burkhart, Nickolas 12 North Tahoe 16:54.77 1 7
8 Sallee, Benjamin 9 El Dorado 17:00.79 1 8
9 Billings, Christopher 12 Casa Roble 17:01.78 1 9
10 Horne, Luke 11 Central Catholic 17:01.81 1 10
11 Sanchez, Phoenix 11 North Tahoe 17:04.55 2 11
12 Foxworthy, Cody 10 El Dorado 17:13.27 2 12
13 Sweeney, Leyton 11 South Tahoe 17:18.31 2 13
14 Tobin, Coleman 10 El Dorado 17:18.50 2 14
15 Breuch, Benjamin 12 Tahoe-Truckee 17:18.63 2 15
16 Perkins, Samuel 12 Central Catholic 17:20.01 2 16
17 Machuca, Jorge 11 Weston Ranch 17:22.62 2 17
18 Ill, Corrigan 12 Wooster 17:22.97 2
19 Cuneo, Steffen 12 Tahoe-Truckee 17:28.89 2 18
20 Groth, Billy 12 Colfax 17:35.42 2 19
21 Chelberg, Charles 11 El Dorado 17:35.63 3 20
22 Donner, Evan 11 Placer 17:36.38 3 21
23 Rozumowicz, Nolan 11 Casa Roble 17:36.56 3 22
24 Kolster, Jacob 10 Colfax 17:43.60 3 23
25 Konvalin, Carson 12 Casa Roble 17:48.71 3 24
26 Byer, Vance 11 Placer 17:49.17 3 25
27 Monroy-Hernandez, Israel 12 Del Campo 17:54.11 3 26
28 New, Gideon 11 University Prep 17:55.24 3
29 Hickman, Reed 12 Placer 17:55.27 3 27
30 Negrete, Justin 11 Yuba City 17:55.44 3 28
31 Gilson, Andreas 11 Sierra Lutheran 17:55.60 4
32 Ratti, Kai 9 El Dorado 17:55.89 4 29
33 Mackey, Garrett 9 Central Catholic 17:58.01 4 30
34 Davainis, Connor 11 University Prep 18:00.78 4
35 Picard, Benjamin 11 Tahoe-Truckee 18:04.61 4 31
36 Loper, Reed 9 Tahoe-Truckee 18:05.81 4 32
37 Fisher, Logan 12 Central Catholic 18:06.40 4 33
38 Smith, Alec 11 Placer 18:06.74 4 34
39 Murphy, Liam 9 Central Catholic 18:10.31 4 35
40 Reeves, Logan 10 Sage Ridge 18:12.54 4
41 Dooley, Conner 11 Foothill (Pa 18:14.14 5 36
42 Tierney, Henry 10 Central Catholic 18:18.07 5 37
43 Esqueda, Jordy 11 Weston Ranch 18:19.63 5 38
44 Sokulsky, Matteus 9 South Tahoe 18:20.86 5 39
45 Verkler, Koson 11 North Tahoe 18:22.57 5 40
46 Cullers, Sean 12 Bear River 18:29.13 5 41
47 Sullivan, Tristan 9 Central Catholic 18:31.47 5
48 Figueroa, Irving 11 Sierra 18:32.23 5 42
49 Stevenson, Elliott 11 El Dorado 18:34.26 5
50 Huska, Sean 11 Bear River 18:34.41 5 43
51 Feaver, Isaiah 10 University Prep 18:34.48 6
52 Medina, Marco 12 Sierra 18:36.76 6 44
53 Honeywell, Cooper 11 North Tahoe 18:40.13 6 45
54 McInnis, Ethan 10 Del Campo 18:41.46 6 46
55 Carroll, Lucas 12 Central Catholic 18:42.44 6
56 Johnston, Sean 11 El Dorado 18:44.20 6
57 Dennon, Jacob 10 Placer 18:47.64 6 47
58 Baeder, Elias 10 Del Campo 18:52.03 6 48
59 Rheingold, Elias 12 Central Catholic 18:52.28 6
60 Holtz, Austin 11 Yuba City 18:53.52 6 49
61 Starbuck, Noah 9 Colfax 18:56.67 7 50
62 Reinhard, Garrett 10 Colfax 18:57.11 7 51
63 Biddle, Logan 9 Colfax 18:58.94 7 52
64 Barnes, Camren 10 Foothill (Pa 18:59.49 7 53
65 Charley, Raymond 10 South Tahoe 19:00.70 7 54
66 Arnold, Aaron 12 Foothill (Pa 19:03.69 7 55
67 Bergstrom, Jacob 12 Foothill (Pa 19:04.15 7 56
68 Basaldua, Osmar 11 Yuba City 19:06.43 7 57
69 Johnston, Connor 11 North Tahoe 19:06.65 7 58
70 Howard, Toby 10 Colfax 19:09.85 7 59
71 Alson, Brian 11 Sierra 19:10.42 8 60
72 Royston, Sam 12 Casa Roble 19:18.00 8 61
73 Alvarez, Aiden 11 Placer 19:19.88 8 62
74 Peek, Wyatt 11 Tahoe-Truckee 19:20.23 8 63
75 Elias, Chris 12 Bear River 19:28.09 8 64
76 Seifert, Allen 12 Foresthill 19:29.95 8
77 Herrera, John 10 Bear River 19:30.78 8 65
78 Selander, Logan 9 Tahoe-Truckee 19:31.14 8 66
79 Breen, Gavin 12 South Tahoe 19:32.56 8 67
80 Carrillo, Kavin 12 Sierra 19:32.85 8 68
81 Phipps, Matthew 12 Bear River 19:35.84 9 69
82 Munoz, Giancarlo 11 North Tahoe 19:40.10 9 70
83 Reger, Ethan 10 Foothill (Pa 19:49.82 9 71
84 Humphrey, Henry 12 Foothill (Pa 19:49.83 9 72
85 Rommelfanger, Cole 9 Del Campo 19:53.03 9 73
86 Bliek, Ryan 11 Colfax 19:53.70 9 74
87 Landaker, Patrick 10 University Prep 19:54.66 9
88 Bodwell, Nick 11 Placer 19:56.59 9
89 Morse, Jack 11 North Tahoe 20:06.77 9
90 Rizzi, Matthew 12 Del Campo 20:07.31 9 75
91 Tack, Jacob 11 Sierra Lutheran 20:16.08 10
92 Bwaye, Luka 11 Wooster 20:19.55 10
93 Calvo, Oliver 11 Weston Ranch 20:22.37 10 76
94 Bahr, Isaac 9 Foothill (Pa 20:23.25 10 77
95 Vallotton, Evan 9 Foothill (Pa 20:24.10 10
96 Parinella, Eddie 12 Foothill (Pa 20:30.23 10
97 Romsos, Lars 12 South Tahoe 20:31.10 10 78
98 Thompson, Cole 11 Tahoe-Truckee 20:36.87 10 79
99 Maxim, Robbie 12 Tahoe-Truckee 20:38.20 10
100 Dover, Daniel 11 Casa Roble 20:39.71 10 80
101 Mourning, Travis 9 Tahoe-Truckee 20:42.73 11
102 Guerra, Joe 12 Bear River 20:50.51 11 81
103 Byers, Caleb 10 Placer 20:52.80 11
104 Holly, Alaric 10 Del Campo 20:53.61 11 82
105 Waite, Aaron 10 Sierra Lutheran 20:55.83 11
106 Respicio, Konna 10 Yuba City 20:56.87 11 83
107 Sarnecki, Luke 12 Colfax 20:57.95 11
108 Cantrell, Clay 10 Foresthill 20:59.42 11
109 Ronka, Connor 12 Bear River 21:00.17 11 84
110 Walters, Dylan 12 Bear River 21:00.39 11
111 Rommelfanger, Robert 9 Del Campo 21:02.19 12 85
112 Calub, Seann Ryan 11 Sierra 21:22.86 12 86
113 McCafferty, Kaiden 10 Foresthill 21:23.58 12
114 Clarkson, Noah 12 Wooster 21:27.35 12
115 Souza, William 11 Weston Ranch 21:28.39 12 87
116 Pornebo, Leonardo 12 Colfax 21:34.07 12
117 Dominguez, Jobany 11 Yuba City 21:34.49 12 88
118 Ward, Shea 11 Sierra 22:04.83 12 89
119 Scheibe, Flynn 9 Sierra Lutheran 22:10.02 12
120 McInnis, Jerod 12 Del Campo 22:25.28 12
121 Adams, Harrison 11 Del Campo 22:25.73 13
122 Adame, Isaias 11 Yuba City 23:09.44 13 90
123 Dittrich, Ben 12 Casa Roble 23:11.71 13 91
124 Green, Landon 10 Encina 23:15.84 13
125 Benko, Tryston 12 South Tahoe 23:21.39 13 92
126 Bender, Carson 12 Yuba City 23:43.93 13 93
127 Torres, Edgar 11 Sierra 23:46.02 13 94
128 Sherinian, John 12 Del Campo 23:53.42 13
129 Alvardo, Jason 11 Encina 24:57.45 13
130 Goforth, Anthony 12 Wooster 25:05.70 13
131 Kjensrud, Dominic 12 Del Campo 25:16.85 14
132 Hundao, Simran 11 Weston Ranch 25:23.85 14 95
133 Kuhnen, Connor 12 Yuba City 25:39.33 14
134 Nunn, Michael 10 Weston Ranch 25:39.35 14 96
135 Marino, David 11 South Tahoe 29:18.70 14 97
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 El Dorado 43 3 6 8 12 14 20 29
Total Time: 1:25:08.33
Average: 17:01.67
2 Central Catholic 93 4 10 16 30 33 35 37
Total Time: 1:27:14.92
Average: 17:26.99
3 Placer 108 1 21 25 27 34 47 62
Total Time: 1:28:05.60
Average: 17:37.12
4 North Tahoe 108 5 7 11 40 45 58 70
Total Time: 1:27:53.34
Average: 17:34.67
5 Tahoe-Truckee 159 15 18 31 32 63 66 79
Total Time: 1:30:18.17
Average: 18:03.64
6 Colfax 195 19 23 50 51 52 59 74
Total Time: 1:32:11.74
Average: 18:26.35
7 Casa Roble 196 9 22 24 61 80 91
Total Time: 1:32:24.76
Average: 18:28.96
8 Weston Ranch 220 2 17 38 76 87 95 96
Total Time: 1:34:12.76
Average: 18:50.56
9 South Tahoe 251 13 39 54 67 78 92 97
Total Time: 1:34:43.53
Average: 18:56.71
10 Del Campo 268 26 46 48 73 75 82 85
Total Time: 1:35:27.94
Average: 19:05.59
11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 271 36 53 55 56 71 72 77
Total Time: 1:35:11.29
Average: 19:02.26
12 Bear River 282 41 43 64 65 69 81 84
Total Time: 1:35:38.25
Average: 19:07.65
13 Sierra 300 42 44 60 68 86 89 94
Total Time: 1:37:15.12
Average: 19:27.03
14 Yuba City 305 28 49 57 83 88 90 93
Total Time: 1:38:26.75
Average: 19:41.35
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ray, Campbell 11 Central Catholic 20:50.20 1 1
2 Shannon, Molly 11 Central Catholic 21:11.60 1 2
3 Odonnell, Carly 12 Central Catholic 21:23.64 1 3
4 Nguyen, Kathy 10 Sheldon (Ca) 22:16.32 1 4
5 White, Emma 11 Davis 22:47.44 1 5
6 Hessl, Lily 11 Davis 23:10.87 1 6
7 Burrill, Danyka 10 Sheldon (Ca) 23:21.22 1 7
8 Raab, Zoe 10 Central Catholic 23:30.05 1 8
9 Perez, Skylar 10 Central Catholic 23:34.68 1 9
10 Vermilya, Allison 12 Central Catholic 23:36.71 1 10
11 Buzbee, Madeline 11 Davis 23:57.36 2 11
12 Jones, Emily 10 Wooster 24:11.98 2
13 Perry, Caroline 9 Wooster 24:22.48 2
14 Macloon, Alissa 12 Bella Vista 24:27.51 2
15 Smithstanza, Sophie 10 Central Catholic 24:39.94 2 12
16 Pritchard, Sydney 11 Davis 24:51.93 2 13
17 Brennan, Emi 10 Sheldon (Ca) 25:17.81 2 14
18 Le, Rachel 9 Sheldon (Ca) 25:19.85 2 15
19 Vicze, Sierra 11 Bella Vista 25:24.67 2
20 Le, Kelly 10 Sheldon (Ca) 25:27.87 2 16
21 Starr, Akira 10 Wooster 25:41.04 3
22 Santich, Summer 11 Inderkum 26:04.82 3
23 Giordano, Anna 11 Sheldon (Ca) 27:06.97 3 17
24 Dominguez, Jennifer 12 Sheldon (Ca) 27:32.78 3 18
25 Skupien, Rachel 11 Inderkum 27:39.31 3
26 Fanning, Veda 12 Inderkum 27:57.37 3
27 Carnes, Laina 12 Cordova 28:02.87 3
28 Perez, Arianna 11 Sheldon (Ca) 28:13.91 3
29 Rau, Sydney 12 Sheldon (Ca) 28:23.61 3
30 Cai, Diane 12 Davis 30:24.15 3 19
31 Nguyen, Nina 12 Sheldon (Ca) 30:27.36 4
32 Brown, Amanda 11 Cordova 30:30.94 4
33 Duncan, Kayla 11 Sheldon (Ca) 30:47.87 4
34 Suamsoong, Jasmine 10 Del Campo 30:51.78 4
35 Gambaryan, Arusyak 11 Cordova 31:34.43 4
36 Wright, Andrea 11 Del Campo 37:59.36 4
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Central Catholic 23 1 2 3 8 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:50:30.17
Average: 22:06.04
2 Davis 54 5 6 11 13 19
Total Time: 2:05:11.75
Average: 25:02.35
3 Sheldon (Ca) 56 4 7 14 15 16 17 18
Total Time: 2:01:43.07
Average: 24:20.62
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15658 views
History for Bella Vista Bronco XC Invitational
Show 4 more
|